6232 Whitestone Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 Whitestone Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $216,667, approximately $99 per square foot. 6232 Whitestone Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $12,328 | $2,000 | $10,328 |
| 2024 | $884 | $12,073 | $2,000 | $10,073 |
| 2023 | $884 | $12,073 | $2,000 | $10,073 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $12,073 | $2,000 | $10,073 |
| 2021 | $880 | $12,073 | $2,000 | $10,073 |
| 2020 | $851 | $11,950 | $2,000 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $852 | $11,950 | $2,000 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $843 | $11,950 | $2,000 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $11,950 | $2,000 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $11,950 | $2,000 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $12,164 | $2,000 | $10,164 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $12,164 | $2,000 | $10,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map