6233 Cypress Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,821
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 Cypress, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $527,788, approximately $138 per square foot. 6233 Cypress is a home with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Elliott Homes Llc
Bought by
West Thomas D and West Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$352,696
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Land Developments Llc
Bought by
Elliott Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| West Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History