6234 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $265,276 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6234 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $441,638, approximately $363 per square foot. 6234 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Parker Sharon and Parker Danny
Bought by
Vizecky Gordon and Vizecky Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vizecky Gordon | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $248,700 | $160,300 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $896 | $231,700 | $143,300 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $784 | $138,900 | $136,100 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $796 | $105,300 | $103,700 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $840 | $91,200 | $89,800 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $850 | $268,300 | $242,200 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $854 | $88,200 | $79,600 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $858 | $88,400 | $79,600 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $824 | $84,000 | $75,600 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map