31695 Cove Rd Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $1,402,888
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31695 Cove Rd, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $1,101,296, approximately $1,311 per square foot. 31695 Cove Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Klyn Llc
Bought by
Lissick Anthony R and Lissick Sara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lissick Anthony R | $434,900 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lissick Anthony R | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $1,130,400 | $329,000 | $801,400 |
| 2024 | $8,718 | $1,137,200 | $298,000 | $839,200 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $1,005,500 | $265,000 | $740,500 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $800,600 | $266,700 | $533,900 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $631,100 | $266,700 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $1,012,100 | $800,100 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $343,200 | $266,700 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $325,700 | $266,700 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $325,700 | $266,700 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map