31623 Cove Rd Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $877,402
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31623 Cove Rd, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $864,134, approximately $438 per square foot. 31623 Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Family Cabin Trust and Nelson Mark W
Bought by
Nelson Revocable Living Trust and Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Revocable Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $762,500 | $278,300 | $484,200 |
| 2024 | $5,608 | $764,800 | $250,300 | $514,500 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $676,800 | $222,700 | $454,100 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $564,700 | $222,700 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $473,300 | $222,700 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $1,356,800 | $668,100 | $688,700 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $472,700 | $222,700 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $411,400 | $222,700 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $405,900 | $222,700 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map