31589 60th Ave Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,441,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31589 60th Ave, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $1,386,985, approximately $437 per square foot. 31589 60th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Wochnick Michael and Wochnick Heather
Bought by
Waldoch Eli and Waldoch Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Owen Kurt D and Owen Frances A
Bought by
Wochnick Michael J and Wochnick Heather F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldoch Eli | $183,151 | Larson Abstract | |
| Wochnick Michael J | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wochnick Michael J | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,328 | $1,269,400 | $317,700 | $951,700 |
| 2024 | $11,172 | $1,298,200 | $287,300 | $1,010,900 |
| 2023 | $10,116 | $1,264,800 | $255,600 | $1,009,200 |
| 2022 | $9,244 | $1,042,400 | $255,500 | $786,900 |
| 2021 | $9,358 | $830,600 | $255,500 | $575,100 |
| 2020 | $9,878 | $2,377,500 | $766,500 | $1,611,000 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $820,000 | $255,500 | $564,500 |
| 2018 | $9,238 | $737,500 | $255,500 | $482,000 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $737,500 | $255,500 | $482,000 |
| 2016 | $8,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map