6234 N 200 E Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $211,206 - $592,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6234 N 200 E, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $315,052, approximately $159 per square foot. 6234 N 200 E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Imhoff Elvin Z
Bought by
Burkholder Virgil K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Nathan R Imhoff
Bought by
Imhoff Elvin Z and Imhoff Dorcas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Luke K Oberholtzer
Bought by
Nathan Imhoff and Imhoff Annetta W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Virgil K | $190,000 | Fretz Abstract | |
| Imhoff Elvin Z | $97,000 | Pulaski County Abstract | |
| Nathan Imhoff | $105,000 | Cctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $147,100 | $29,300 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $526 | $136,400 | $29,300 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $670 | $129,300 | $29,500 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $618 | $112,700 | $20,900 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $616 | $107,700 | $20,900 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $616 | $104,300 | $20,900 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $500 | $94,800 | $20,900 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $401 | $85,100 | $19,700 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $329 | $81,400 | $19,700 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $352 | $81,400 | $19,700 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $80,300 | $19,700 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $78,900 | $19,700 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map