6235 Apache Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Northwest High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,620 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Apache Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $174,155, approximately $109 per square foot. 6235 Apache Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Enlace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Lee Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,743
Outstanding Balance
$60,707
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wanda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Wanda J | $86,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $140,000 | $18,800 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $262 | $125,700 | $18,800 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $262 | $125,700 | $18,800 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $327 | $125,700 | $18,800 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $84 | $95,000 | $18,700 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $413 | $91,600 | $18,700 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $423 | $90,200 | $18,700 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $299 | $82,300 | $18,700 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $358 | $86,100 | $18,700 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $357 | $86,100 | $18,700 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $251 | $84,100 | $18,700 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $233 | $84,100 | $18,700 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map