6283 Apache Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Northwest High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6283 Apache Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $176,635, approximately $110 per square foot. 6283 Apache Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School and Enlace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Community Bank
Bought by
Mutual Bank and R & E Dillard Family Irrevocable Trust #
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Dillard Robert D and Dillard Emily D
Bought by
Community Bank and Th R & E Dillard Family Irrevocable Turs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Shelley L
Bought by
Dillard Robert D and Dillard Emily S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Community Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Dillard Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $143,500 | $18,800 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $129,800 | $18,800 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $129,800 | $18,800 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $129,800 | $18,800 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $98,100 | $18,700 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $94,600 | $18,700 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $93,000 | $18,700 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $84,900 | $18,700 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $88,900 | $18,700 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $88,900 | $18,700 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $86,800 | $18,700 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $86,800 | $18,700 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map