Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,700,000
12
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Fishburn Ave Unit A, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $1,237,055, approximately $317 per square foot. 6235 Fishburn Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Ariel Moradzadeh
Bought by
Lion 26 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Elgancy Llc
Bought by
Duenez Rudy and Rudy Duenez Separate Property
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Eliazer and Ortiz Silvia
Bought by
Elgancy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lion 26 Holdings Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Duenez Rudy | $1,100,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Elgancy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Eliazer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duenez Rudy | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,539 | $1,061,207 | $636,724 | $424,483 |
| 2024 | $16,539 | $1,040,400 | $624,240 | $416,160 |
| 2023 | $16,241 | $1,020,000 | $663,000 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $15,886 | $1,020,000 | $612,000 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $14,182 | $893,501 | $315,353 | $578,148 |
| 2020 | $14,247 | $884,340 | $312,120 | $572,220 |
| 2019 | $13,758 | $867,000 | $306,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $615,678 | $254,646 | $361,032 |
| 2016 | $9,923 | $591,771 | $244,758 | $347,013 |
| 2015 | $9,767 | $582,883 | $241,082 | $341,801 |
| 2014 | $9,737 | $571,466 | $236,360 | $335,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map