6236 Shaker Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,260 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6236 Shaker Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $824,815, approximately $332 per square foot. 6236 Shaker Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Ward Lee Chu and Ward Wesley Lilng
Bought by
Ward Lee Chu and Ward Wesley Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Ward Lee Chu
Bought by
Ward Lee Chu and Ward Wesley Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Lee Chu | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Ward Lee Chu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Lee Chu | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $369,721 | $90,162 | $279,559 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $355,366 | $86,662 | $268,704 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $348,399 | $84,963 | $263,436 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $341,569 | $83,298 | $258,271 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $338,067 | $82,444 | $255,623 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $331,439 | $80,828 | $250,611 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $324,942 | $79,245 | $245,697 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $318,572 | $77,692 | $240,880 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $312,326 | $76,169 | $236,157 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $307,636 | $75,026 | $232,610 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $301,611 | $73,557 | $228,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map