NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $554,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2012

Last sale price $259,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,843 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 6237 Alice St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $488,420, approximately $298 per square foot. 6237 Alice St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2011
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold Price
$259,000
Current Estimated Value
$479,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.73%
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$176,834
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Burtchett Mark W and Burtchett Cammyu A
Bought by
Redwoods Community College District

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Umphlett Brandon $259,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Umphlett Brandon -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Redwoods Community College District -- Humboldt Land Title Company
Burtchett Mark W $65,000 Humboldt Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Umphlett Brandon $254,308
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold $259,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,369 $318,927 $116,979 $201,948
2024 $3,369 $312,675 $114,686 $197,989
2023 $3,275 $306,545 $112,438 $194,107
2022 $3,462 $300,535 $110,234 $190,301
2021 $3,234 $294,643 $108,073 $186,570
2020 $3,146 $291,622 $106,965 $184,657
2019 $3,080 $285,905 $104,868 $181,037
2018 $3,032 $280,300 $102,812 $177,488
2017 $3,029 $274,805 $100,797 $174,008
2016 $3,028 $269,418 $98,821 $170,597
2015 $3,002 $265,372 $97,337 $168,035
2014 $2,804 $260,175 $95,431 $164,744
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.