$519,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

62375 195th St Pacific Junction, IA 51561

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
2017 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Pole Barn
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • West Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Views

About This Home

As of May 2026

Looking for country living on all hard surface roads with no flood insurance? This 3 bed 3bath 3 car garage home on just over 3 acres offers storage throughout. The main floor offers the primary suite with a large walk-in closet and bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms and a 2nd bath along with a main floor laundry room that offers a lot of additional storage. The main floor also features new LVP flooring. The 3rd full bathroom and a great entertainment space in the basement walks out to the fenced in back yard featuring a grain bin that has been converted into an entertainment space. The 30x50 shop offers a loft for storage and space for your toys. The exterior offers a chicken coop and goat shed that could be expanded for other livestock and private access to Keg Creek Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Cozad

Heartland Properties License #S68821000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Marie Pringle

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group License #S65916000

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 3.25

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher
  • Property Views

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,036

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 3.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 24
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1612.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 525.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Stories: 1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Lisa Marie Pringle
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$519,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.14%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
432.91%
Original Mortgage
$415,200
Outstanding Balance
$415,200
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Hughes James R and Hughes Monica A
Bought by
Harrah Dana M and Andahl Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
4.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $519,000 Green Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $337,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $415,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $303,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $519,000 -1.1% $243 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,036 $443,922 $63,810 $380,112
2024 $5,046 $422,406 $63,810 $358,596
2023 $5,308 $386,629 $57,600 $329,029
2022 $5,060 $329,870 $57,600 $272,270
2021 $4,903 $329,870 $57,600 $272,270
2020 $10 $297,518 $50,000 $247,518
2019 $4,823 $294,742 $0 $0
2018 $674 $40,000 $0 $0
2017 $626 $40,000 $0 $0
2016 $106 $8,884 $0 $0
2015 $108 $9,244 $0 $0
2014 $108 $9,244 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 26-330

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 127440030000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.