624 11th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $349,022 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 11th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $379,006, approximately $383 per square foot. 624 11th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,170 | $334,200 | $178,700 | $155,500 |
| 2025 | $3,170 | $324,100 | $178,700 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $315,500 | $173,500 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $310,100 | $170,100 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $319,500 | $170,100 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $265,000 | $136,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $242,700 | $116,500 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $226,300 | $102,000 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map