Estimated Value: $241,000 - $277,208
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 3rd Ave NW, Osseo, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $259,552, approximately $360 per square foot. 624 3rd Ave NW is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Wj Investments Llc
Bought by
Houck Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wj Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Scherber Brian L and Scherber Christi L
Bought by
Zopfi Jason K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Scherber Donald L and Scherber Ella M
Bought by
Scherber Brian L and Scherber Christi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Nathan | $142,500 | -- | |
| Wj Investments Llc | $83,000 | -- | |
| Zopfi Jason K | $165,000 | -- | |
| Scherber Brian L | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,557 | $240,300 | $79,800 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $238,800 | $73,200 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $233,000 | $72,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $205,000 | $71,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $196,000 | $66,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $187,000 | $68,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $187,000 | $71,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $139,000 | $39,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $139,000 | $39,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $120,000 | $29,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $27,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map