624 3rd Ave SE Minneapolis, MN 55414
Marcy-Holmes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,919 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 3rd Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 and is currently estimated at $350,730, approximately $254 per square foot. 624 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,684 | $268,000 | $7,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $261,000 | $7,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $268,000 | $6,000 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $268,000 | $6,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $265,000 | $13,100 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $245,500 | $13,100 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $234,000 | $13,100 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $208,000 | $13,100 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $189,000 | $13,100 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $165,500 | $13,100 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,500 | $13,100 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map