624 Alberta Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Alberta Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,423,622, approximately $495 per square foot. 624 Alberta Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Rosenfeld David and Rosenfield Jill
Bought by
Tejada Jose and Tejada Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Rosenfeld Robert S
Bought by
Rosenfeld David L and Rosenfeld Jill F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Jose | $510,000 | -- | |
| Rosenfeld David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,316 | $1,148,900 | $376,200 | $772,700 |
| 2024 | $15,446 | $1,077,700 | $341,900 | $735,800 |
| 2023 | $14,693 | $1,006,900 | $327,300 | $679,600 |
| 2022 | $14,693 | $946,700 | $306,600 | $640,100 |
| 2021 | $14,418 | $871,700 | $282,400 | $589,300 |
| 2020 | $13,701 | $859,000 | $277,400 | $581,600 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $453,300 | $278,300 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $413,200 | $278,300 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $413,200 | $278,300 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $413,200 | $278,300 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $7,165 | $413,200 | $278,300 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $7,103 | $413,200 | $278,300 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map