624 Arundel Rd Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,000 - $1,982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Arundel Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,857,849, approximately $868 per square foot. 624 Arundel Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Lin Chiun Wen and Lin Su Ching
Bought by
Lin Chiun Wen and Lin Su Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Wen Lin Chiun and Ching Su
Bought by
Lin Chiun Wen and Lin Su Ching
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Lou Schmidt Mary
Bought by
Lin Chiun Wen and Lin Su Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Lou Schmidt Mary
Bought by
Schmidt Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Chiun Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Chiun Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Chiun Wen | -- | -- | |
| Lin Chiun Wen | $454,500 | Santa Barbara Title Co | |
| Schmidt Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Chiun Wen | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,880 | $712,505 | $313,534 | $398,971 |
| 2023 | $7,880 | $684,840 | $301,360 | $383,480 |
| 2022 | $7,632 | $671,412 | $295,451 | $375,961 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $658,248 | $289,658 | $368,590 |
| 2020 | $7,319 | $651,499 | $286,688 | $364,811 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $638,725 | $281,067 | $357,658 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $626,202 | $275,556 | $350,646 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $613,924 | $270,153 | $343,771 |
| 2016 | $6,707 | $601,887 | $264,856 | $337,031 |
| 2014 | $6,563 | $581,235 | $255,768 | $325,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map