624 Cinnabar St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Cinnabar St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $491,772, approximately $206 per square foot. 624 Cinnabar St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Brookins Curtis Hung
Bought by
Brookins Curtis Hung and Brookins Yanriell Nata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Brookins Curtis Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Brookins Yanriell Nata
Bought by
Brookins Curtis Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookins Curtis Hung | -- | None Available | |
| Brookins Curtis Hung | $313,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brookins Curtis Hung | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brookins Curtis Hung | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $424,695 | $113,873 | $310,822 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $348,000 | $50,000 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $348,000 | $50,000 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $329,500 | $50,000 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $313,000 | $50,000 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $280,000 | $56,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $260,000 | $39,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $258,000 | $39,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $232,000 | $62,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map