624 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $460,079
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $432,520, approximately $171 per square foot. 624 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $346,100 | $135,000 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $343,400 | $142,500 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $331,500 | $130,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $300,800 | $114,000 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $272,200 | $93,500 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $262,700 | $88,900 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $242,700 | $85,500 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $242,700 | $85,500 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $232,600 | $85,500 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $229,700 | $85,500 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $824 | $208,100 | $85,500 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,700 | $94,600 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map