633 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $315,969, approximately $302 per square foot. 633 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $237,800 | $135,000 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $243,800 | $142,500 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $231,400 | $130,000 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $208,100 | $114,000 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $183,500 | $93,500 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $176,400 | $88,900 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $167,200 | $85,500 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $167,200 | $85,500 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $162,000 | $85,500 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,500 | $85,500 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,200 | $85,500 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $94,600 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map