625 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $442,860, approximately $176 per square foot. 625 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Palmer Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Outstanding Balance
$168,293
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Skamagos Steve
Bought by
Money Shawn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Cheryl | $250,000 | -- | |
| Money Shawn W | $316,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Cheryl | $258,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Money Shawn W | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $361,700 | $135,000 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $381,800 | $142,500 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $351,700 | $130,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $319,600 | $114,000 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $290,200 | $93,500 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $280,200 | $88,900 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $256,300 | $85,500 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $256,300 | $85,500 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $245,300 | $85,500 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $242,100 | $85,500 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $228,800 | $85,500 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $228,500 | $94,600 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map