624 Dummy Line Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $71,748 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Dummy Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $120,937, approximately $119 per square foot. 624 Dummy Line Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Rhonda Mccrory
Bought by
Perez Dina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,544
Outstanding Balance
$4,673
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$116,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Dina M | $55,680 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Dina M | $44,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |