K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Norris
EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $163,000
Well maintained home conveniently located near Fairview School in Spencer. There are 3 bedrooms on main floor. If the oversized lot isn't big enough, Fairview park is across the street. Stove, fridge, and dishwasher are included. Updated mechanicals
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyle Norris
EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg License #B31958 Listed on: 01/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegre Ryan | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boeve Emilee A | $101,000 | -- | |
| Payne Mellisa A | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Payne Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Reiling Todd M | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegre Ryan | $7,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegre Ryan | $155,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Boeve Emilee A | $90,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Mellisa A | $96,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Ann M | $96,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiling Todd M | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | +68.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | $100,900 | -11.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $171,780 | $32,640 | $139,140 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $154,030 | $26,110 | $127,920 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $154,030 | $26,110 | $127,920 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $132,820 | $26,110 | $106,710 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $126,480 | $26,110 | $100,370 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $116,500 | $24,480 | $92,020 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $105,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $105,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $92,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $92,460 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Norris
EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bryan Sebastian
Hinn Real Estate
(712) 240-6613
97 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Bierl
Hometown Realty
(712) 260-5711
74 in this area
291 Total Sales
Source: Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 250033
APN: 9636-07-253-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.