624 E 49th St Indianapolis, IN 46205
Meridian Kessler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,919 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E 49th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $331,980, approximately $160 per square foot. 624 E 49th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Williams Kyle A
Bought by
Phase 1 Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Morenc Roger T
Bought by
Williams Kyle A and Williams Abby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Morene Leslie E
Bought by
Morene Roger T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phase 1 Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kyle A | -- | None Available | |
| Morene Roger T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Kyle A | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morene Roger T | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morene Roger T | $85,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $263,500 | $41,300 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $219,500 | $41,300 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $192,700 | $41,300 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $169,000 | $41,300 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $221,000 | $35,900 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $206,100 | $35,900 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $229,800 | $35,900 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $237,200 | $35,900 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $199,600 | $35,900 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $198,600 | $35,900 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $194,700 | $35,900 | $158,800 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $184,700 | $35,900 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map