624 E Acacia Ave Unit 5 Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Acacia Ave Unit 5, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $731,332, approximately $561 per square foot. 624 E Acacia Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Liptak Mark A and Lipatak Melida
Bought by
Liptak Mark A and Liptak Melida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liptak Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $206,910 | $82,363 | $124,547 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $202,854 | $80,749 | $122,105 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $198,877 | $79,166 | $119,711 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $194,978 | $77,614 | $117,364 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $191,156 | $76,093 | $115,063 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $185,488 | $73,837 | $111,651 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $181,852 | $72,390 | $109,462 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $174,792 | $69,580 | $105,212 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $172,167 | $68,535 | $103,632 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $168,795 | $67,193 | $101,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map