624 Edgemar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Edgemar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,228,018, approximately $813 per square foot. 624 Edgemar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Mathews Isabel Emma
Bought by
Nicodemus Mark A and Matthe Isabel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicodemus Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $555,146 | $250,937 | $304,209 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $533,593 | $241,195 | $292,398 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $523,131 | $236,466 | $286,665 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $512,875 | $231,830 | $281,045 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $507,619 | $229,454 | $278,165 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $497,666 | $224,955 | $272,711 |
| 2018 | $6,844 | $487,910 | $220,545 | $267,365 |
| 2017 | $6,535 | $478,346 | $216,222 | $262,124 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $468,970 | $211,984 | $256,986 |
| 2015 | $6,234 | $461,928 | $208,801 | $253,127 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $452,880 | $204,711 | $248,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map