624 Eldridge Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,182,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,113
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Eldridge Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $1,028,177, approximately $249 per square foot. 624 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Hughes James J and Hughes Sonia M
Bought by
Hughes James J and Hughes Sonia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Fruitvale Llc
Bought by
Hughes James J and Hughes Sonia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,593
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$754,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes James J | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes James J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes James J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $726,322 | $160,964 | $565,358 |
| 2024 | $8,638 | $712,081 | $157,808 | $554,273 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $698,119 | $154,714 | $543,405 |
| 2022 | $8,228 | $684,431 | $151,681 | $532,750 |
| 2021 | $8,213 | $671,011 | $148,707 | $522,304 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $664,132 | $147,183 | $516,949 |
| 2019 | $7,967 | $651,111 | $144,298 | $506,813 |
| 2018 | $7,857 | $638,345 | $141,469 | $496,876 |
| 2017 | $7,539 | $622,987 | $138,696 | $484,291 |
| 2016 | $7,485 | $610,773 | $135,977 | $474,796 |
| 2015 | $7,276 | $593,129 | $133,935 | $459,194 |
| 2014 | $6,828 | $581,512 | $131,312 | $450,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map