624 N 10th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 N 10th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $628,325, approximately $401 per square foot. 624 N 10th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
List Michael Ryan and List Ericka Lynn
Bought by
Boo Kenzan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Outstanding Balance
$249,996
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
List Michael Ryan and List Ericka Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Loper Henry E and Loper Kathy M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Faucher Roger and Faucher Cindy
Bought by
Loper Henry E and Loper Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,275
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boo Kenzan | $364,500 | First American Title Co | |
| List Michael Ryan | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $370,000 | Accommodation | |
| Loper Henry E | $231,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boo Kenzan | $291,600 | |
| Previous Owner | List Michael Ryan | $347,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Loper Henry E | $228,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $414,733 | $113,781 | $300,952 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $398,629 | $109,363 | $289,266 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $390,814 | $107,219 | $283,595 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $383,152 | $105,117 | $278,035 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $379,225 | $104,040 | $275,185 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $371,790 | $102,000 | $269,790 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $364,500 | $130,000 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $275,000 | $129,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $262,000 | $123,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $238,000 | $112,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $227,000 | $107,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map