624 NW 5th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $277,271
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 NW 5th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $277,271, approximately $132 per square foot. 624 NW 5th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
S & K Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Woitalla Tara A H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Bought by
S&K Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Kaminski-Peterson Teri
Bought by
Ck Properties Of Brainerd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Kaminski-Peterson Teri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woitalla Tara A H | $222,500 | Elite Title & Escrow Corp | |
| S&K Capital Investments Llc | $199,300 | -- | |
| Ck Properties Of Brainerd Llc | $198,000 | -- | |
| Kaminski-Peterson Teri | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $278,200 | $62,200 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $302,500 | $62,200 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $315,400 | $62,200 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $212,600 | $49,400 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $188,700 | $50,200 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $183,900 | $49,400 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $184,100 | $48,000 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $5,014 | $186,700 | $48,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $188,300 | $48,000 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $195,400 | $43,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $183,500 | $25,700 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $180,200 | $20,700 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map