624 River Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 River Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $478,924, approximately $269 per square foot. 624 River Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Weaver Benjamin
Bought by
Johnson Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Edward B | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $449,400 | $174,700 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $293,500 | $135,200 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $293,500 | $135,200 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $293,500 | $135,200 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $293,500 | $135,200 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $293,500 | $135,200 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $276,700 | $134,900 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $276,700 | $134,900 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,700 | $134,900 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,700 | $134,900 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,700 | $134,900 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map