624 Tarryton Isle Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Tarryton Isle, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,477,827, approximately $802 per square foot. 624 Tarryton Isle is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney William J and The Margaret E Mahoney Revocab
Bought by
Sullivan Marguerite and The Sullivan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Mahoney Margaret E
Bought by
Mahoney Margaret E and The Margaret E Mahoney Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Marguerite | $810,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mahoney Margaret E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,058 | $987,305 | $297,871 | $695,034 |
| 2024 | $13,058 | $973,441 | $292,032 | $681,409 |
| 2023 | $12,508 | $954,357 | $286,307 | $668,050 |
| 2022 | $12,200 | $935,647 | $280,694 | $654,953 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $917,308 | $275,192 | $642,116 |
| 2020 | $11,711 | $907,904 | $272,371 | $635,533 |
| 2019 | $11,590 | $890,108 | $267,032 | $623,076 |
| 2018 | $11,280 | $872,661 | $261,798 | $610,863 |
| 2017 | $10,722 | $855,554 | $256,666 | $598,888 |
| 2016 | $10,746 | $838,778 | $251,633 | $587,145 |
| 2015 | $10,711 | $826,183 | $247,855 | $578,328 |
| 2014 | $10,723 | $810,000 | $243,000 | $567,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map