6241 E Speed Rd Milltown, IN 47145
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
5.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 E Speed Rd, Milltown, IN 47145. 6241 E Speed Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $148,200 | $51,400 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $141,900 | $51,400 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $126,200 | $38,800 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $111,800 | $23,500 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $689 | $56,300 | $23,500 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $638 | $53,700 | $20,600 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $638 | $54,500 | $20,600 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $631 | $51,700 | $20,600 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $608 | $51,700 | $20,600 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $51,700 | $20,600 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $56,200 | $20,600 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $1,230 | $58,100 | $20,600 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map