6371 E Speed Rd Milltown, IN 47145
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $296,887
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6371 E Speed Rd, Milltown, IN 47145 and is currently estimated at $268,722, approximately $190 per square foot. 6371 E Speed Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Roger W Haverstock Pr Of Berniece
Bought by
Haverstock Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haverstock Hope | $200,000 | Agency Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $212,500 | $54,500 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $191,100 | $54,500 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $176,900 | $41,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $161,900 | $24,500 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $149,200 | $24,500 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $146,200 | $21,500 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $143,300 | $21,500 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $140,600 | $21,500 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $125,100 | $21,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $125,700 | $21,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $127,400 | $21,500 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $103,800 | $21,500 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map