6242 S 36th St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6242 S 36th St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $166,410, approximately $142 per square foot. 6242 S 36th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Bryan High School, and Sts. Peter and Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $112,200 | $10,400 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $112,200 | $10,400 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $111,000 | $10,400 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $95,600 | $10,300 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $95,600 | $10,300 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $75,800 | $10,300 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $76,300 | $10,300 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $76,300 | $10,300 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $76,700 | $5,700 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $76,700 | $5,700 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $76,700 | $5,700 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $76,700 | $5,700 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map