6243 Masters Blvd Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,578 - $697,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6243 Masters Blvd, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $630,895, approximately $207 per square foot. 6243 Masters Blvd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Williams Michael B and Williams Brandi S
Bought by
Santore Anthony J and Santore Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,650
Outstanding Balance
$253,451
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Williams Michael B and Ruesch Brandi S
Bought by
Williams Michael B and Williams Brandi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Trent Buscher Construction Company
Bought by
Williams Michael B and Ruesch Brandi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santore Anthony J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Williams Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Trent Buscher Construction Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santore Anthony J | $329,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael B | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael B | $239,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $574,400 | $99,081 | $475,319 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $499,100 | $86,555 | $412,545 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $499,100 | $86,555 | $412,545 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $399,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $399,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $355,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $355,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $166,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map