6244 Barranca Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,522,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,857
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6244 Barranca Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,335,976, approximately $275 per square foot. 6244 Barranca Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Backstrom Bryan and Backstrom Lori L
Bought by
Backstrom Bryan and Backstrom Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Backstrom Bryan F and Backstrom Lori L
Bought by
Backstrom Bryan and Backstrom Lori Lk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Backstom Bryan and Backstrom Lori L
Bought by
Backstrom Bryan and Backstrom Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Rieser Rick and Rieser Lori
Bought by
Rieser Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backstrom Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Backstrom Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Backstrom Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Backstom Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Rieser Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $690,117 | $93,804 | $596,313 |
| 2023 | $7,394 | $663,320 | $90,162 | $573,158 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $650,315 | $88,395 | $561,920 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $637,564 | $86,662 | $550,902 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $631,028 | $85,774 | $545,254 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $618,656 | $84,093 | $534,563 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $606,527 | $82,447 | $524,080 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $594,635 | $80,831 | $513,804 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $582,977 | $79,247 | $503,730 |
| 2015 | $6,147 | $574,221 | $78,057 | $496,164 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $562,975 | $76,529 | $486,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map