6246 Hunter St Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,389 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6246 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $899,347, approximately $560 per square foot. 6246 Hunter St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $129,281 | $26,518 | $102,763 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $126,747 | $25,998 | $100,749 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $124,262 | $25,488 | $98,774 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $121,826 | $24,988 | $96,838 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $119,438 | $24,498 | $94,940 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $118,215 | $24,248 | $93,967 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $115,898 | $23,773 | $92,125 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $113,626 | $23,307 | $90,319 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $111,399 | $22,850 | $88,549 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $109,215 | $22,402 | $86,813 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $107,576 | $22,066 | $85,510 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $105,471 | $21,635 | $83,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map