6247 Heathcliff Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6247 Heathcliff Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $540,641, approximately $363 per square foot. 6247 Heathcliff Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Mason Nancy Ann and Kuhl Nancy Ann
Bought by
Mason Nancy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Burkett Diane S
Bought by
Kuhl Nancy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,777
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$473,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Welling Janet
Bought by
Welling David Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Palmer David
Bought by
Burkett Diane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,448
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Nancy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhl Nancy Ann | $227,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Welling David Kent | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Burkett Diane S | -- | Founders Title Company | |
| Burkett Diane S | $160,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhl Nancy Ann | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkett Diane S | $154,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $342,028 | $75,330 | $266,698 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $335,322 | $73,853 | $261,469 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $328,748 | $72,405 | $256,343 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $322,303 | $70,986 | $251,317 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $315,985 | $69,595 | $246,390 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $312,746 | $68,882 | $243,864 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $306,615 | $67,532 | $239,083 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $300,604 | $66,208 | $234,396 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $294,710 | $64,910 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $288,933 | $63,638 | $225,295 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $284,594 | $62,683 | $221,911 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $279,021 | $61,456 | $217,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map