6247 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6247 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $245,029, approximately $127 per square foot. 6247 Wolfe Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Brown Lovorn and Brown Daisy
Bought by
Mcdowell Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Jones Brown Daisy and Brown Daisy
Bought by
Brown Lovorn and Brown Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Jones Daisy
Bought by
Stacks Kimberly D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Lovorn | -- | -- | |
| Stacks Kimberly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Lovorn | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |