6249 Goshen St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $786,430 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 Goshen St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $804,108, approximately $563 per square foot. 6249 Goshen St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Baide Carlos and Baide Maria
Bought by
Baide Carlos and Baide Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Baide Carlos and Baide Maria
Bought by
Baide Carlos and Baide Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Baida Odilia
Bought by
Baide Adolfo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Vanleeuwen James B and Vanleeuwen Von J
Bought by
Vanleeuwen James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1993
Sold by
Vanleeuwen James B
Bought by
Vanleeuwen James B and Vanleeuwen Von J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baide Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Baide Carlos | $172,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baide Adolfo E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanleeuwen James B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baide Carlos | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanleeuwen James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baide Carlos | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Baide Carlos | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $338,100 | $135,239 | $202,861 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $331,471 | $132,587 | $198,884 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $324,972 | $129,987 | $194,985 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $318,600 | $127,438 | $191,162 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $312,353 | $124,939 | $187,414 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $309,153 | $123,659 | $185,494 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $303,092 | $121,235 | $181,857 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $297,150 | $118,858 | $178,292 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $291,325 | $116,528 | $174,797 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $285,614 | $114,244 | $171,370 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $281,326 | $112,529 | $168,797 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $275,818 | $110,326 | $165,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map