6249 Marsha Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $720,653 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 Marsha Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $775,913, approximately $663 per square foot. 6249 Marsha Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Knolls Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Holbrook Michael and Holbrook Jeanette O
Bought by
Holbrook Michael and Holbrook Jeanette O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $192,995 | $41,870 | $151,125 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $189,211 | $41,049 | $148,162 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $185,501 | $40,244 | $145,257 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $181,864 | $39,455 | $142,409 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $178,299 | $38,682 | $139,617 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $176,474 | $38,287 | $138,187 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $173,015 | $37,537 | $135,478 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $169,623 | $36,801 | $132,822 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $166,298 | $36,080 | $130,218 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $163,038 | $35,373 | $127,665 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $160,592 | $34,843 | $125,749 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $157,448 | $34,161 | $123,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map