NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6249 Morgan Rd Milton, FL 32570

Estimated Value: $31,727 - $158,000

0.15 Acres
$699,393 Price per Acre
6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Last sale price $15,500

Est. 577% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $574 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2021

Don't miss this vacant lot READY for your mobile home to be delivered. Lot has power pole and septic. Great price for a terrific lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Batterton

Levin Rinke Realty Listed on: 11/06/2021

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 97

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12N282360001000040

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 12N282360001000040
  • Property Type: Land
  • Electric: See Remarks
  • Topography: High/Dry
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lots
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 64 x 97
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Marlborough Village
  • Directions: From Dogwood Dr/Stewart St merge, head south on Dogwood Dr. Turn left on Buckskin Dr, then turn Right on Morgan Road. Lot will be on your right. Or- north on Dogwood from Hwy 90, Buckskin Dr will be right before the merge of Dogwood Dr/Stewart St. Turn right on Buckskin Dr, immediate right on Morgan Road.
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Central Access
  • Waterfront Features: No Waterfront, No Waterfront Features
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: See Remarks, Septic Tank
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Connected

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Zoning Description: Mobile Homes,Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Hartman Jacob and Hartman Danielle R
Bought by
Hidden Springs Revocable Trust and Hartman
Current Estimated Value
$104,909

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$17,500
Sold Price
$15,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-11.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Moore Stephen
Bought by
Lockwood Lynne and Bidwell Bradley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Lockwood Durel
Bought by
Moore Stephen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lastowski Stanley
Bought by
Lockwood Durel and Moore Stephen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Mattie
Bought by
Lastowski Stanley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Faktor Janice and Land Janice
Bought by
Hoffman Mattie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Faktor Janice
Bought by
State Of Fl Dept Transportation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman James H
Bought by
State Of Fl Dept Transportation

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hidden Springs Revocable Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Hartman Jacob F $15,500 None Listed On Document
Lockwood Lynne $15,000 None Available
Moore Stephen -- None Available
Lockwood Durel $25,000 --
Lastowski Stanley $8,500 --
Hoffman Mattie -- --
State Of Fl Dept Transportation -- --
State Of Fl Dept Transportation -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $15,500 -11.4% --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2021 11/06/21 For Sale $17,500 -- --
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $171 $26,000 $21,000 $5,000
2024 $154 $14,370 $12,000 $2,370
2023 $154 $12,100 $12,000 $100
2022 $155 $12,100 $12,000 $100
2021 $75 $5,100 $5,000 $100
2020 $75 $5,100 $0 $0
2019 $75 $5,100 $0 $0
2018 $76 $5,100 $0 $0
2017 $75 $5,100 $0 $0
2016 $76 $5,100 $0 $0
2015 $78 $5,100 $0 $0
2014 $79 $5,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 599490

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 21-2N-28-2360-00100-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.