R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rae Johnson
Welcome Home Realty
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $244,000
Beautiful location in Carlton for this 2+ bedroom home. Family room with wood stove. 2 car garage. Fire pit in backyard for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rae Johnson
Welcome Home Realty Listed on: 10/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Mae Weiderman
Welcome Home Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Benjamin M | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Debra | $59,000 | Carlton Co Abstract-Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2013 01/03/13 | Sold | $59,000 | -26.2% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,516 | $144,300 | $26,200 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $139,200 | $26,200 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $139,200 | $26,200 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $93,300 | $16,300 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $958 | $83,100 | $16,300 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $934 | $77,100 | $16,300 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $838 | $75,100 | $16,300 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $848 | $72,000 | $15,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $892 | $72,900 | $15,700 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $698 | $44,000 | $9,500 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,100 | $7,600 | $25,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,100 | $7,600 | $25,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rae Johnson
Welcome Home Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Donna Mae Weiderman
Welcome Home Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4408771
APN: 15-350-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.