625 B Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $2,148,000 - $2,713,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$2,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,391,402, approximately $2,014 per square foot. 625 B Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Benson Scott Alan
Bought by
Benson Scott Alan and Benson Marni T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Benson Trust and Benson Arvid Leland
Bought by
Benson Scott Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Benson Arvid Leland and Benson Marjorie Eleanor
Bought by
Benson Arvid Leland and Benson Marjorie Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Scott Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Scott Alan | $1,900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Arvid Leland | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Arvid Leland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $75,947 | $63,733 | $12,214 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $74,459 | $62,484 | $11,975 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $73,000 | $61,259 | $11,741 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $71,569 | $60,058 | $11,511 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $70,167 | $58,881 | $11,286 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $69,449 | $58,278 | $11,171 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $68,088 | $57,136 | $10,952 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $66,754 | $56,016 | $10,738 |
| 2017 | $20 | $65,446 | $54,918 | $10,528 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $64,164 | $53,842 | $10,322 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $63,201 | $53,034 | $10,167 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $61,964 | $51,996 | $9,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map