633 B Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $3,263,592 - $4,132,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$1,437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,586,148, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 633 B Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Little Todd J and Little Cynthia J
Bought by
Morocco Kristina Vogel and Morocco Anthony Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,264,865
Outstanding Balance
$829,565
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,756,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Kear William James and Kear Shannon Boyce
Bought by
Little Todd J and Little Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,246,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Clapper Mark F and Clapper Laura M
Bought by
Kear William James and Kear Shannon Boyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Thesarus Inc
Bought by
Clapper Mark F and Clapper Laura Mead
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Hubbard Deanna
Bought by
Rauber Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Rauber Steven
Bought by
Thesaurus Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morocco Kristina Vogel | $1,563,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Little Todd J | $1,780,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kear William James | $1,275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clapper Mark F | $585,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rauber Steven | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thesaurus Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morocco Kristina Vogel | $1,264,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Todd J | $1,246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kear William James | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clapper Mark F | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,156 | $2,001,831 | $1,024,937 | $976,894 |
| 2024 | $21,156 | $1,962,581 | $1,004,841 | $957,740 |
| 2023 | $20,817 | $1,924,100 | $985,139 | $938,961 |
| 2022 | $20,420 | $1,886,373 | $965,823 | $920,550 |
| 2021 | $20,116 | $1,849,386 | $946,886 | $902,500 |
| 2020 | $19,551 | $1,830,423 | $937,177 | $893,246 |
| 2019 | $19,484 | $1,794,533 | $918,801 | $875,732 |
| 2018 | $19,149 | $1,759,347 | $900,786 | $858,561 |
| 2017 | $18,802 | $1,724,851 | $883,124 | $841,727 |
| 2016 | $18,224 | $1,691,031 | $865,808 | $825,223 |
| 2015 | $17,936 | $1,665,631 | $852,803 | $812,828 |
| 2014 | $17,506 | $1,633,004 | $836,098 | $796,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map