NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $347,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,671 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,247 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Utility
  • Tennis Courts
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2022

***Multiple Offers ~ Please present highest and best by Sunday, February 13th at 5PM***4 bedroom, pool home in Hampton Lakes. The master bath has dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping dining, and entertainment. The Hampton Lakes community features a surplus of amenities including two playgrounds, tennis courts, and basketball courts. This home is close to all major theme park attractions, shopping centers, and restaurants, making it a perfect short-term rental, second home, or primary residence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Redman Hamaoui

BELLA TRAE REALTY License #3340992 Listed on: 02/04/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,723

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,571 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $148 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,671 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool
  • Julio Mendez Association, Phone Number (407) 781-1177

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,723

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,571 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$148 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1671
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 2093
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5571
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6001760?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6001760?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 194.49
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 155.28
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 7

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 443.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Julio Mendez
  • Phone: 407-781-1177
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: jmendez@lelandmanagement.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1774
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 147.83
  • Total Monthly Fees: 147.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488062-000680
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to HOA for full rules and regulations
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Long terms leases are permitted - Short Term rentals allowed MUST RENT AT LEAST 4 FULL DAYS CONSECUTIVE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2723
  • Tax Book Number: 106/38
  • Tax Lot: 68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
White and Margaret
Bought by
W3 Build Investment Llc
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
BELLA TRAE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$330,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hanahoe Margaret and White John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,530
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Renard Karen and Renard Karen J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ardila Eduardo S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,550
Interest Rate
7.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
W3 Build Investment Llc $325,000 Celebration Title Group
Hanahoe Margaret $156,200 Servicelink Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $133,600 None Available
Ardila Eduardo S $135,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hanahoe Margaret $101,530
Previous Owner Ardila Eduardo S $108,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $325,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Off Market $325,000 -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,053 $259,613 $45,699 $213,914
2024 $3,948 $265,328 $45,699 $219,629
2023 $3,948 $264,696 $44,584 $220,112
2022 $3,094 $180,595 $0 $0
2021 $2,724 $164,177 $33,995 $130,182
2020 $2,696 $162,376 $32,323 $130,053
2018 $2,469 $143,328 $30,651 $112,677
2017 $2,407 $139,959 $0 $0
2016 $2,285 $130,957 $0 $0
2015 $1,941 $128,071 $0 $0
2014 -- $121,281 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6001760

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-24-488062-000680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.