$609,000

625 Bounty Place Manteca, CA 95337

Estimated payment $3,455/month

Total Views 421
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious and beautifully updated, this unique two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,572 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a large lot. Built in 1986, this well-maintained property features an open and inviting floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Main bedroom along with a highly desirable additional downstairs bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, or a private home office. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, along with new carpet in the bedrooms and upstairs areas, giving the home a clean and modern feel throughout. The spacious layout, abundant natural light, and unique design make this home truly stand out. Enjoy the convenience of RV access and plenty of outdoor space with endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or future enhancements. Ideal for growing families or investors alike, this move-in-ready property combines space, functionality, and charm in one exceptional home.

Listing Agent

Mary Napoli

Klemm Real Estate License #01250659 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,884 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 222-140-69

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,884 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Traditional
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Double Sided
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 236.78
  • Square Footage: 2572.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Disclosure Package Available, Structural Pest Control Report, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 609000.00
  • Lot Features: Garden, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1810
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7884.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 222-140-69

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,488 $229,542 $59,723 $169,819
2024 $2,417 $225,042 $58,552 $166,490
2023 $2,387 $220,630 $57,404 $163,226
2022 $2,349 $216,305 $56,279 $160,026
2021 $2,322 $212,065 $55,176 $156,889
2020 $2,228 $209,892 $54,611 $155,281
2019 $2,197 $205,778 $53,541 $152,237
2018 $2,167 $201,744 $52,492 $149,252
2017 $2,134 $197,789 $51,463 $146,326
2016 $2,081 $193,912 $50,454 $143,458
2014 $1,933 $187,259 $48,723 $138,536
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $609,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226057210

MetroList

APN: 222-140-69

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.