625 Canyon Ln Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Canyon Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $420,605, approximately $172 per square foot. 625 Canyon Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Healy Lynne
Bought by
Lynne V Healy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Healy Lynne
Bought by
Healy Lynne and Amended & Restated Lynn V Healy Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Healy John V
Bought by
Healy Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne V Healy Revocable Trust | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Healy Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Healy Lynne | -- | Attorney | |
| Healy Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healy Lynne | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,323 | $120,000 | $33,041 | $86,959 |
| 2023 | $7,878 | $108,411 | $29,850 | $78,561 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $98,852 | $27,218 | $71,634 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $92,420 | $25,447 | $66,973 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $88,229 | $24,293 | $63,936 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $84,044 | $23,141 | $60,903 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $79,174 | $21,800 | $57,374 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $74,848 | $20,609 | $54,239 |
| 2016 | $6,233 | $69,439 | $19,120 | $50,319 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,647 | $17,525 | $46,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,862 | $17,309 | $45,553 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,521 | $17,766 | $46,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map