625 Chickasaw Ave Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,474 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Chickasaw Ave, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $173,619, approximately $138 per square foot. 625 Chickasaw Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Parham Jason J and Parham Shannon M
Bought by
Boutwell Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,458
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutwell Kelly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boutwell Kelly A | $4,458 | |
| Open | Boutwell Kelly A | $148,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $8,004 | $4,500 | $3,504 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $7,911 | $4,500 | $3,411 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $7,911 | $4,500 | $3,411 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $7,911 | $4,500 | $3,411 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $7,911 | $4,500 | $3,411 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $7,884 | $4,500 | $3,384 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $7,884 | $4,500 | $3,384 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $7,884 | $4,500 | $3,384 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $7,884 | $4,500 | $3,384 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $7,884 | $4,500 | $3,384 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $8,021 | $4,500 | $3,521 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $8,021 | $4,500 | $3,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map